Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lane Cove 10 7 1 2 0 0 1643 69 1120 101 54.0 2.1473 WWWDW U
2
Auburn 10 6 2 1 1 0 1912 69 1712 111 54.0 1.7966 WWLWW U
3
Burwood Briars 10 5 2 1 2 0 1905 71 1756 120 52.0 1.8336 WWWDW U
4
Warringah 10 5 1 2 2 0 1960 69 1478 83 41.0 1.5952 WWWDL U
5
Roseville 10 6 0 1 3 0 1712 77 1884 100 37.0 1.1801 LWLWW U
6
Epping 10 5 0 1 3 1 1746 96 1788 85 35.0 0.8646 LLWWW U
7
Lindfield 10 5 0 2 3 0 2022 84 1686 82 31.0 1.1707 WWWDL U
8
Macquarie University 10 3 1 3 3 0 1507 90 1355 89 30.0 1.0998 WLLDW U
9
Georges River 10 4 0 0 5 1 2150 107 1988 104 25.0 1.0512 LWWLW U
10
Strathfield 10 2 1 0 6 1 2026 118 2107 109 22.0 0.8882 WLWLL U
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 2 0 2 4 2 1415 94 1879 86 12.0 0.6890 LLLDL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 10 0 1 2 7 0 1450 83 1817 78 10.0 0.7499 LLLDL U
13
North West Sydney 10 1 0 3 6 0 1292 77 1713 63 6.0 0.6171 LLLDL U
14
Pennant Hills 10 0 0 0 6 4 1784 146 2241 39 0.0 0.2126 LLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 10 5 3 1 1 0 2029 93 1565 122 61.0 1.7008 WLWDW A U
2
Burwood Briars 10 6 1 1 1 0 1813 71 1338 113 51.0 2.1566 LWTDW U
3
Warringah 10 8 0 1 1 0 2034 86 1664 93 49.0 1.3218 WWWDW U
4
Auburn 10 5 1 1 2 0 2056 73 1940 107 44.0 1.5534 WWTDL U
5
North West Sydney 10 4 2 3 1 0 1578 74 1331 89 44.0 1.4259 WDWDW U
6
Pennant Hills 10 5 0 0 4 1 1990 92 1794 119 32.0 1.4348 LLWWW A U
7
Lane Cove 10 3 1 1 3 2 1604 108 1906 101 28.0 0.7870 LWLWW U
8
Georges River 10 4 0 2 4 0 1732 85 1649 72 24.0 0.8897 WDWDL U
9
Lindfield 10 4 0 1 5 0 1619 95 1845 91 24.0 0.8406 WWLLW U
10
Roseville 10 2 1 0 6 1 1712 99 1985 86 22.0 0.7492 LWLLL A U
11
Epping 10 2 0 2 5 1 1679 96 1729 74 13.0 0.7485 LLWDL A U
12
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 2 0 2 5 1 1780 94 2018 91 12.0 0.8539 LLLDL U
13
Macquarie University 10 0 1 2 6 1 1595 113 1800 87 10.0 0.6822 WLLDL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 10 0 0 1 6 3 1259 129 1916 63 0.0 0.3209 LLLDL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Chappelow Cup
THE CHAPPELOW CUP
RANK TEAM P W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR FORM
1
Macquarie University 16 13 0 1 2 2430 528 1533 577 88 1.9447 WWWDW A U
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Gold 15 12 0 2 1 1863 457 1562 495 77 0.9208 WWWLD A
3
Balmain South Sydney Knights 15 10 0 1 4 2459 507 1989 558 66 1.2813 WWLLD A
4
Balmain South Sydney Phoenix 15 8 1 1 5 2160 509 1806 526 57 0.8145 WLWWD A
5
Auburn Green 16 8 0 1 7 2276 580 2178 620 53 0.4150 WLWWD A U
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Black 16 7 0 3 6 2106 550 1739 486 46 0.2497 WLLDD A U
7
Burwood Briars Gold 15 7 0 0 8 1794 525 2071 587 45 -0.1153 WWWWL A
8
Burwood Briars Brothers 16 6 1 1 8 1934 536 2141 512 40 -0.5716 LWLDL U
9
Auburn Eagles 16 4 0 1 11 1975 546 2651 501 25 -1.6771 LLWDW U
10
Strathfield 15 3 1 2 9 1406 501 1904 442 23 -1.5006 LLLLD
11
Burwood Briars Rivals 16 3 0 1 12 1627 581 1949 546 22 -0.7657 LWDWL A U
12
Ryde-Hunters Hill 15 2 1 2 10 1688 510 2195 479 6 -1.2663 LLLDL A
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 10 9 0 1 0 0 2178 55 2012 106 55.0 2.0863 WWWDW U
2
Lane Cove 10 5 2 0 3 0 1811 87 1529 120 52.0 1.6337 LWWWW U
3
Burwood Briars 10 8 0 1 1 0 1968 74 1555 87 50.0 1.4879 WWLWW U
4
Warringah 10 5 1 2 2 0 1874 64 1913 84 41.0 1.2857 DLWLW U
5
Balmain South Sydney 10 2 2 2 4 0 1611 75 1794 104 32.0 1.2452 WLWWL A U
6
Epping 10 5 0 2 3 0 1880 70 1685 88 31.0 1.4026 LWLDW U
7
Roseville 10 5 0 2 3 0 2102 73 1764 79 30.0 1.2896 DWWDW A U
8
Georges River 10 3 1 1 5 0 1767 75 1794 90 28.0 1.1819 WWWDL U
9
Strathfield 10 2 1 2 3 1 2059 78 2213 80 25.0 0.9543 WWLDT U
10
Macquarie University 10 3 0 0 5 1 1847 97 1942 81 21.0 0.7942 LLLLT A U
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 1 1 2 6 0 1439 77 1893 80 16.0 0.7898 WLLDL U
12
Lindfield 10 2 0 1 6 1 1766 89 1850 66 11.9 0.7079 LLWLL A U
13
North West Sydney 10 1 0 2 6 1 1628 87 2124 39 6.0 0.3436 LLLDL U
14
Pennant Hills 10 0 0 2 4 4 1800 130 1662 27 0.0 0.2249 LLLDL A U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P B W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Balmain South Sydney 14 1 11 0 1 2 1840 405 1331 494 80 1.85 BWWWD
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 14 1 10 1 1 2 1870 454 1558 472 75 0.82 WWWWD A
3
Georges River 15 1 12 0 2 1 2229 414 1526 509 73 2.39 WWWDW A U
4
Strathfield 14 1 10 1 0 3 2200 532 1761 553 72 0.95 WWWWW
5
Roseville 14 2 8 1 1 4 2003 425 1820 484 69 0.96 LWWDB A
6
Auburn 14 2 9 0 0 5 1548 432 1954 546 67 0.00 LWLBW A U
7
Macquarie University 15 1 6 0 2 7 1637 461 1454 445 49 0.28 WBLDL U
8
Burwood Briars 15 1 6 0 1 8 1918 534 1538 474 48 0.35 BLWLW A U
9
North West Sydney 15 1 5 1 1 8 1870 510 2095 515 40 -0.40 LLLDL A U
10
Pennant Hills 15 1 3 0 1 11 1865 516 2231 476 26 -1.07 WLLWL U
11
Lane Cove 13 2 2 0 0 11 1361 477 1943 436 25 -1.60 LLLBW
12
Epping 14 1 3 0 0 11 1912 554 2447 444 25 -2.06 LLLLL A
13
Lindfield 14 1 1 0 0 13 1304 524 1899 387 13 -2.41 LLLLL A
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 10 6 3 0 1 0 1595 70 1304 131 68.0 2.2891 WWWWW A U
2
Warringah 10 6 2 1 1 0 2189 61 1375 110 57.0 2.8708 WWWDW U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 6 2 1 1 0 1857 83 1596 116 57.0 1.6261 WWWDL U
4
Burwood Briars 10 7 1 1 1 0 1911 71 1304 108 55.0 2.2292 WLWDW U
5
Georges River 10 5 1 0 4 0 1851 81 1997 122 41.0 1.3961 WLLWL U
6
Auburn 10 6 0 0 4 0 1826 98 1711 111 37.0 1.2088 LWLLW U
7
Lane Cove 10 3 1 1 5 0 1588 85 1843 90 25.0 0.9123 LWLDW U
8
North West Sydney 10 4 0 3 2 1 1600 77 1449 58 25.0 0.8317 LWWDL U
9
Balmain South Sydney 10 3 0 1 3 3 1284 122 1706 84 23.0 0.5182 WLWDL U
10
Roseville 10 1 1 1 4 3 1625 122 2126 82 16.0 0.5137 LWLDL A U
11
Epping 10 2 0 0 8 0 1461 95 1722 64 13.0 0.5716 WLLLW A U
12
Macquarie University 10 1 0 2 7 0 1368 95 1643 68 7.0 0.5960 LLLDL U
13
Lindfield 10 1 0 2 5 2 1320 111 1345 61 6.0 0.5393 LLLDW U
14
Pennant Hills 10 1 0 1 6 2 1289 103 1643 69 6.0 0.5256 LLWDL A U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 6 0 5 0 0 1 965 216 934 273 32 1.0498 WWWLW A
2
Lindfield 5 1 4 0 0 1 849 208 583 215 26 1.3636 LBWWW A
3
Epping 5 1 3 0 0 2 790 181 751 203 19 0.6692 BWWWL A
4
Roseville 5 1 3 0 0 2 763 210 638 208 19 0.5652 WWLBL
5
Lane Cove 5 1 1 1 0 3 787 228 868 219 9 -0.4997 WLLLT A
6
Macquarie University 5 1 1 0 0 4 780 250 993 228 7 -1.2384 LLLWB
7
Pennant Hills 5 1 0 1 0 4 652 250 819 196 3 -1.5599 LLBLT
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Ties Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Georges River 5 1 5 0 0 0 1005 174 668 250 33 3.0818 WWBWW
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 1 3 0 1 1 525 136 573 200 20 1.0000 BLWWD
3
Auburn 6 0 3 0 1 2 980 250 901 215 19 -0.2577 WLLWD
4
North West Sydney 5 1 2 0 1 2 924 200 817 186 13 0.2354 LWWBD
5
Burwood Briars 5 1 2 0 0 3 904 250 959 250 12 -0.2200 WWLLB
6
Balmain South Sydney 5 1 1 0 0 4 755 246 857 185 6 -1.5654 LLWLL
7
Strathfield 5 1 0 0 1 4 578 200 896 169 0 -2.3961 LBLLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 4th Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Quotient
1
Northbridge 9 1 4 2 2 0 63 1612 86 1163 42 4.667 1.8921 A U
2
Kirribilli 9 0 5 4 0 0 59 1536 64 1319 40 4.444 1.2632 A U
3
Rydalmere 10 0 6 1 3 0 66 1540 83 1269 43 4.300 1.5261 A U
4
Cheetahs Sports Club 9 1 1 2 4 1 78 936 75 1268 25 2.778 0.7098 A U
5
Macquarie University 9 0 3 0 5 1 87 1056 60 1454 25 2.778 0.5009 A U
6
West Epping 10 0 2 1 7 0 81 1195 66 1402 23 2.300 0.6945 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 7 0 7 0 0 0 23 793 59 672 271.65 A U
2 Warringah 7 0 6 0 1 0 50 1476 61 1167 254.80 U
3 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 7 0 6 0 1 0 47 1294 62 1129 249.70 A U
4 Burwood Briars 7 0 6 0 1 0 60 1283 57 1041 241.15 U
5 Pennant Hills 7 0 5 1 1 0 37 1089 57 789 237.45 A U
6 Roseville White 7 0 5 0 2 0 42 1199 60 846 229.95 A U
7 Macquarie University 7 0 3 1 3 0 45 799 56 999 180.95 A U
8 Roseville Navy 7 0 3 0 4 0 51 1034 62 1117 178.70 A U
9 Georges River 7 0 2 1 4 0 45 1167 39 1004 157.35 U
10 St Clair United Sports Club 7 0 2 1 4 0 47 671 36 872 149.55 U
11 Lane Cove 7 0 2 0 5 0 57 919 49 1138 134.95 U
12 Lindfield 7 0 2 0 5 0 58 983 42 910 133.15 A U
13 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 7 0 1 1 5 0 57 827 35 1080 116.35 U
14 Balmain South Sydney 7 0 1 1 5 0 53 578 42 1086 113.90 A U
15 Old Ignatians 7 0 1 0 6 0 54 913 38 993 103.65 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 7 0 1 0 6 0 58 838 29 1020 90.90 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Jan 27, 2020 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.