Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Mt Pritchard-Southern DistrictsdefMacquarie University
Venue: Greenway Park 1Match ID: 3169499
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Bowman  Umpire2: Geoff Wheeler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sylvester, Aaron
Hilder, Josh
Bull, Wayne D
Scheinflug, Daniel
Coyte, Adam
DiBartolo, John M (c) (+)
Voleti, Aditya
Brar, Kunwardeep S
Britnell, James
Lawrence, Patrick
Di Bartolo, Ross
Britnell, Cody
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Di Bartolo, Ross
Britnell, Cody
 
Whipps, Patrick (c)
Denlow, Greg
Haider, Naba-Allah S
French, Benjamin J
Ali, Nouman
Malhotra, Manish
Ahmed, Danish
Warde, Himanshu
Brown, Mathew
Wanford, Harry
Griffiths-Jones, Kristian (+)
Herron, James W
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
French, Benjamin J
Whipps, Patrick
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Macquarie UniversitydefMt Pritchard-Southern Districts
Venue: Northern OvalMatch ID: 3170809
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Carew  Umpire2: Kevin Leahy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Abbas, Muhammad (c)
Shaban, Muhammad (+)
Afridi, Muhammad N
Raza, Shariq
Mustafa, Bilal
Mansoor, Hassan
Ilyas, Zeeshan
Nadeem, Faisal
Atwal, Robin K
Adya, Akshat
 
Younan, Robin (c)
Jackson, Neill E (+)
Sarshar, Mirwais
Rana, Umair
********
Marwaha, Varun
Ali, Owais
Haider, Zeeshan
Metten, Steven G
PICALOVSKI, Dylan
Bennett, Chris M
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 7 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Mt Pritchard-Southern DistrictsvMacquarie University
Venue: Greenway Park 2Match ID: 3171156
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Conway  Umpire2: Joe Ottaviano  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chilukuri, Sadrush
KHAN, Suhaib
Shankar, Atith
luwis anthony vidmalace, nalaka eranda
Srinivasan, Mohan K (+)
Patel, Mahesh J
Chanana, Mandeep
Barad, Prashant
Narang, Rajeev
Shirwadkar, Charudatt G (c)
Udage Don, Silva
 
Makin, Ryan W
Webb, Jayden
Harmass, Butaal H
Siddiqui, Ashar (c)
Biswas, Milon
Ahmed, Hunain
Jamal, Nabeel
Rana, Kamran M (+)
Manohar, Rohan A
Khan, Farrukh
Jafri, Azfar N
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 7 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Macquarie Universitydef byMt Pritchard-Southern Districts
Venue: Ross Gwilliam OvalMatch ID: 3171253
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohan Kesavaram  Umpire2: Rajesh Raja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clift, Paul (c)
Fairlie, Simon
Denlow, Brad
Panchalingam, Anantha
O'Reilly, Patrick J
Mansoor, Rauf
Baig, Dawer
Suresh, Vijay Chandramouli (+)
Rajendran, Jagath
Saeed, Ather
Williams, Daniel
 
Warraich, Umair I
Alam, Muhammad h
chaudhary, saqib
Sandhu, Karamjeet S
ali, qasim
Khan, Asad
Rafique, Shahid N (+)
Malik, Jamal A
Akbar, Khalid N (c)
Ahmed, Mohsin
hashmi, adnan
 
Team Manager:  Shah, Mohib
Scorer:  Bridges, Sandra
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 3 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (10:00AM)
Macquarie UniversityvWarringah
Venue: Northern OvalMatch ID: 3172433
Umpires: Umpire1: Ivan Holland  Umpire2: Tony Bergman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Herron, James W (c)
Murray, Reece
Makin, Ryan W
Panchalingam, Anantha (+)
French, Benjamin J
Webb, Jayden
Le Roy, Tom
Rana, Kamran M
Wanford, Harry
Adya, Akshat
Williams, Daniel
 
Team not available
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Chappelow Cup
Round 11 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Macquarie UniversityvMt Pritchard-Southern Districts Black
Venue: Ross Gwilliam OvalMatch ID: 3231219
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Pryde  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - 4th Grade
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
RydalmerevMacquarie University
Venue: Meadowbank 8Match ID: 3246514
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roberts, Matthew
Rawding, Cameron
Haran, Pragesh
Sritharan, Dinesh
murphy, zade
Jeffery, Gary
Xu, Matthew
Shah, Dhrumil (+)
Rao, Hari (c)
Nicholson, Scott
Kelly, Troy
Falla, Darren
Ahmed, Fahmid
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Haran, Pragesh
Xu, Matthew
Rao, Hari
Falla, Darren
 
Lego, Graham
Yussouf, Naseer
Visser, Jacques (c)
Ye Wang, Justin
Arif, Umair
Gampala, Abhishek
Ishaque, Nazmul
Kumar, Saurav
Singh, Kripa S
Lego, Myles
Haseen, Abdullah
Debnath, Niloy
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Lego, Myles
Debnath, Niloy
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 11 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Georges RiverdefMacquarie University
Venue: Bland OvalMatch ID: 3227058
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Izard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peacock, Corey
Peacock, Matthew
Hook, Jay
Chauv, David
Butler, Wade (c)
STERRETT, Thomas
GOSWAMI, Abhinav
Sarwar, Sohail
Prabhu Dessai, Gajendra
Ajani, Hani
Cheema, Shahzaib
 
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 5 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (12:15PM)
Macquarie UniversitydefOld Ignatians
Venue: Ross Gwilliam OvalMatch ID: 3207517
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Pryde  
Scorers:  Not specified
Greenwood, Matt
Payne, Martyn S
Sutton, John
Egerton, Rob (c)
Griffiths-Jones, Kristian (+)
Elliott, Craig
Goonewardene, Savin A
Gallichan, James D
Bailey, Oli
Folkard, Warrick
Gracie, David
Pasupati, Mayuran
 
Forde, Michael
Frawley, Ben
Toal, Michael
Butler, Nick
Mason, Kristopher
Newton, Chris
schwager, adrian
Garling, Nick (c)
Gillespie, Peter
Burden, Murray R
Tyson, Jeremy (+)