Share:
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATTING STATISTICS

 

 

 

 

LEADING RUN GETTERS  

 

 

 

 

 

BATSMANYEARSMTC.INN.NO. H.S.RUNSAVE.100s50s0s
 S. O'Reilly       1983-15     372361  93 122990736.9694822
 G. Lego       1979-     354       366  62  112*8067 26.53  6 3329
 A. Mahoney       1977-11     363402  33   146*775221.0043543
 S. Rose       2000-      329 365 45  100  7320  23.03 123 26 
 T. Barnes       1987-17     379403  53 132727220.7732637
 S. Burchett       1980-16     338355  36 139659620.0412328
 G. Brown       1987-     428352110 108602524.8932227
 C. Welsby       1976-83     227259  20   138*564323.6142618
 C. Edwards       1983-15     307290  57 146541423.2342135
 P. Saliba       1994-16     202226  15 187499523.6771826
 D. Gracie       2000-      205 216
  32   138*  4802  26.09  2  2622
 P. Notaras       1985-04     155      166  16   201*479831.9863217
 J. Breden       1990-13     201209  23  143*475425.4232521
 M. Denlow       1974-02     234272  10110474518.1111424
 W. Folkard       1976-     485386137  96467718.78-1344
 W. Travers       1994-18     306297  67  126*443319.2721017
 D. Webb       1991-19     231222 45 117 430124.292028
 C. Fernandes       1997-19     253240  34 92 4223 20.50  - 13 27
 I. Blyth       1981-97     188198   6 130*418021.7732120
 A. Pavlov       1977-13     226212  44 122*402123.9321915
 P. Chew       1992-19     199 205  18      125402421.51 1 1517
 M. Hughes       1991-08     202214  32  141*397821.8532021
 M. Schaafsma       1980-08     194226  29  96383719.47-1718
 B. Hort       1988-11     172172  25131383626.0951113
 J. Sutton       2000-     207 203   301253556
 20.09 1 4 18 
 D. Latto       1987-09     209230  25 80347316.94-1221
 B. Congreve       1982-97     162184   8 92343919.53-1824
 J. Guiffre       1971-85     109122  12      148316028.72 21712
 A. Monaghan       1981-98       82  90   7      189300336.18 7  9  5

 

 

 

MOST RUNS IN A SEASON 

 

 

 

 

 

771 A. Monaghan3rd Grade  N.S.W.C.A.1982-83

 

 

 


CENTURIES (239)

 

 

 

      221*    K. Griffiths-Jones Strathfield 4th Grade Shires 2010-11
      201* P. Notaras Canterbury 1st Grade Shires 1990-91
      189 A. Monaghan Balmain 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1982-83
      187 P. Saliba Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires 2007-08
      185* P. Saliba Auburn 1st Grade Shires 1996-97
      185 B. Rounds Roseville 1st Grade Shires 2004-05
      171   P. Saliba Epping 2nd Grade Shires 2009-10
      161 F. Nadeem North West Sydney 2nd Grade Shires 2019-20
      157 N. Walker Roseville 1st Grade Shires 2005-06
      157 A. Agale North Shore C Grade G.D.J.C.A. 2017-18
      155* P. Miller Burwood 3rd Grade Shires 1971-72
      153* G. Wilson Warringah 4th Grade Shires 2009-10
      153* A. Robinson  Canterbury-Bexley Metropolitan Cup 2001-02
      153* J. Campbell  Roseville 2nd Grade Shires 2016-17
      151 A. Monaghan Warringah 1st Grade Shires 1994-95
      151  B. McNee Holroyd-Hills 2nd Grade Shires  2004-05
      151 T. Grellman  Central  C Grade N.C.U.  2018-19
      150* A. Monaghan Manly 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1982-83
      149 A. Monaghan Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires 1993-94
      148* C. Savage Kiveton Park Colliery U.K. Tour      2002
      148 J. Guiffre Burwood 3rd Grade Shires  1972-73
      146* I. Jessup Burwood 3rd Grade Shires 1991-92
      146*  A. Mahoney  Lane Cove 4th Grade Shires 1996-97
      146 C. Edwards Epping 4th Grade Shires 2009-10
      145* C. Edwards Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires 1997-98
      143* J. Breden Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires 1997-98
      142* S. Johnson  Small Potatoes C Grade G.D.J.C.A. 2002-03
      141* M. Hughes Red Falcons C Grade G.D.J.C.A. 1997-98
      140* P. Wheeler Burwood 4th Grade Shires 1990-91
      139* S. Burchett  Baulkham Hills 4th Grade Shires 1995-96
      139* O. Fraser  Cammeray C Grade G.D.J.C.A. 2016-17
      139 D. Wallace Epping 1st Grade Shires 2009-10
      139 M. Bajwa Blacktown  2 Metropolitan Cup 2002-03
      138* C. Welsby Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires 1987-88
      138* D. Gracie Balmain-South Sydney 4th Grade Shires 2015-16
      138 C. Hook Canterbury 3rd Grade Shires 1990-91
      137* A. J. Gray Balmain- South Sydney 2nd Grade Shires 2016-17
      137 A. Monaghan University of N.S.W. 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1982-83
      137 C. Carter Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires 2016-17
      135* D. Gracie South Sydney 3rd Grade Shires 2008-09
      133* P. Notaras Warringah 1st Grade Shires 1990-91
      132 T. Barnes North Sydney Leagues C Grade G.D.J.C.A. 2009-10
      131* R. Anjum Lindfield 1st Grade Shires 2015-16
      131* P. Miller University of N.S.W. 3rd Grade Shires 1970-71
      131*  H. Young  Strathfield 4th Grade Shires 1999-00
      131 B. Hort Burwood 4th Grade Shires 1989-90
      130* I. Blyth  Pennant Hils 1st Grade Shires 1984-85
      130  S. Moran Georges River 2nd Grade Shires 2007-08
      129* I. Jessup Pennant Hills 2nd Grade Shires 1990-91
      129 J. Martin Roseville 3rd Grade Shires 2016-17
      128 S. Rahman Roseville 1st Grade Shires 2018-19
      128 B. McNee Epping 2nd Grade Shires 2005-06
      128 B. French Epping Frank Gray Shield- Under 24s     2017-18
      127* C. Savage  Roseville 2nd Grade Shires 2004-05
      127 J. Poria Epping 1st Grade Shires 2010-11
      127 G. Dharmadasa Pennant Hills 2nd Grade Shires 2017-18
      126* N. Castelino  Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 1st Grade Shires 2014-15
      126* N. Ali North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2019-20
      126* J. Martin Epping 3rd Grade Shires 2016-17
      126* G. Wilson Georges River 4th Grade Shires 2008-09
      126* W. Travers North Sydney Leagues B Grade G.D.J.C.A. 2012-13
      125* P. Procopis Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires 2001-02
      125* J. Sutton Southern Districts 3rd Grade Shires 2006-07
      125 P. Chew Auburn 4th Grade Shires 1992-93
      125 N. Alexander North Sydney B Grade G.D.J.C.A.2005-06
      125 M. Biswas Mosman C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2006-07
      124 M. Walker Auburn 1st Grade Shires1997-98
      124 N. Castelino North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2012-13
      124 T. Dorrell Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires1996-97
`     123* P. Duck Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires1977-78
      123 A. Mahoney Petersham 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1984-85
      122* A. Pavlov Roseville 4th Grade Shires1990-91
      122   S. O'Reilly Bexley 1st Grade Shires1991-92
      122  C. Simpson Warringah 1st Grade Shires2009-10
      122 N. Webster Burwood 1st Grade Shires2017-18
      122 C. Kendall Strathfield 3rd Grade Shires1992-93
      122 M. Hughes Lindfield C Grade G.D.J.C.A.1993-94
      121 G. Frankish Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
      120* K. Griffiths-Jones North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2005-06
      120 B. Croke Roseville 2nd Grade Shires1973-74
      120 A. Mahoney Canterbury 2nd Grade Shires1986-87
      119* A. J. Gray  North West Sydney 4th Grade Shires2016-17
      119 D. Wilcox Teddington Town U.K. Masters Tour2013
      118* P. Notaras Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1985-86
      118* S. O'Reilly Warringah 1st Grade Shires1991-92
      118* P. Procopis  Lindfield 1st Grade Shires2003-04
      118 I. Blyth Bexley 1st Grade Shires1986-87
      118 S. Moran Epping 1st Grade Shires2002-03
      118 P. Oslington Strathfield 3rd Grade Shires1986-87
      117* K. Hunt  Central C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2015-16
      117 P. Notaras Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires1989-90
      117 G. Bleus Bexley 2nd Grade Shires1977-78
      117  B. Hort Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
      117 D. Webb South Sydney 4th Grade Shires2008-09
      116* R. Mather Warringah 3rd Grade Shires1995-96
      116 N. Castelino Balmain-South Sydney 1st Grade Shires2014-15
      116 T. Dorrell Holroyd 2nd Grade Shires1997-98
      116 P. Saliba Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
      116  N. Pye Pennant Hills 2nd Grade Shires 2018-19
      116 R. Mather Canterbury 3rd Grade Shires1992-93
      116 N. Houseman Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires1993-94
      116 P. Chapman Burwood 3rd Grade Shires2006-07
      116 C. Hook Lindfield 4th Grade Shires1990-91
      116 M. Barnett West Pymble B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1993-94
      116 W. Burkitt Roseville C Grade G.D.J.C.A.1993-94
      115* K. Griffiths-Jones  Southern Districts 4th Grade Shires2010-11
      115 S. Amin Ryde - Hunters Hill Chappelow Cup2019-20
      114* B. Thomas Mosman C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2006-07
      114 M. Hughes Auburn 4th Grade Shires2004-05
      114 P. Madhanagobal North Shore C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2009-10
      113* C. Welsby Bexley  1st Grade Shires1981-82
      113* G. Gavin  Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires1990-91
      113* B. Hort Epping 2nd Grade Shires1992-93
      113* T. Barnes  Kirribilli Crusaders B Grade G.D.J.C.A.2013-14
      113 I. Harding Sydney 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1980-81
      113 J. Breden Epping 1st Grade Shires1990-91
      113 C. Carter Auburn 2nd Grade Shires2016-17
      113 A. Bingham Lane Cove  3rd Grade Shires2007-08
      113 D. McIntosh Lane Cove 4th Grade Shires2000-01
      112*  G. Lego  Roseville 3rd Grade Shires2000-01
      112 P. Chapman South Sydney 4th Grade Shires2005-06
      111* S. Bateman  Canterbury 4th Grade Shires1991-92
      111 C. Savage Burwood 2nd Grade Shires2003-04
      110* M. Pasupati North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2011-12
      110* K. Mahony Burwood Frank Gray Shield- Under 24s2005-06
      110* R. Cooke  U.T.S. Balmain Metropolitan Cup2003-04
      110 M. Denlow University of N.S.W. 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1979-80
      110 K. Griffiths-Jones Southern Districts 1st Grade Shires2006-07
      110 R. Porter University of N.S.W. 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
      110  A. Mahoney Roseville 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
      109* G. Lego Roseville 2nd Grade Shires1992-93
      109* W. Travers North Sydney Leagues C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2010-11
      109 M. Walker Burwood 2nd Grade Shires2001-02
      108* G. Gavin  Bexley  1st Grade Shires1990-91
      108 J. Guiffre Penrith 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1979-80
      108 C. Welsby Petersham 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1983-84
      108 G. Brown Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1988-89
      108 G. Gavin Epping 1st Grade Shires1990-91
      108 I. Blyth Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires1991-92
      108 I. Janda Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires2017-18
      108 P. Smith Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1969-70
      108 P. Barclay Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires1978-79
      108 D. Webb Georges River 4th Grade Shires2009-10
      108 C. Wing South Sydney Tim Creer Cup2007-08
      107* C. Edwards Georges River 4th Grade Shires2007-08
      107* C. Lewis Epping 4th Grade Shires2010-11
      107 P. Notaras Leicester University U.K. Tour1990
      107 A. Lulka North Sydney Leagues B Grade G.D.J.C.A.2012-13
      106*  P. Bourke  Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1977-78
      106*  A. Monaghan  Lindfield 1st Grade Shires1996-97
      106 T. Crosby Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires1979-80
      106 B. Hort Epping 2nd Grade Shires1992-93
      106 P. Saliba Georges River 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
      106 B. Kent Blacktown 3rd Grade Shres2000-01
      106 B. Rele Auburn 3rd Grade Shires2014-15
      106 P. Morosin Burwood 4th Grade Shires1993-94
      106 G. Hooper Old Knox Grammar C Grade G.D.J.C.A.1993-94
      105* S. O'Reilly  Southern Districts 3rd Grade Shires2004-05
      105* K. Venkatraman  West Pymble B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1994-95
      105 P. Bourke Bexley 1st Grade Shires1977-78
      105 D. McVey Balmain 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1984-85
      105 G. Brown Roseville 1st Grade Shires1988-89
      105 A. Monaghan Auburn 1st Grade Shires1995-96
      105 S. Chaudhary West Pymble C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2016-17
      104* H. Sankar  Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires2013-14
      104* B. Rele Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires2014-15
      104* D. Webb Pennant Hills Frank Gray Shield- Under 24s1991-92
      104  S. Baker North Sydney 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1980-81
      104  M. Adcock Mosman 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1982-83
      104 M. Sriravindrarajah Warringah 3rd Grade Shires2006-07
      104 J. Shyam South Sydney Frank Gray Shield-Under 24s2011-12
      103* P. Henriksen  North West Sydney 3rd Grade Shires2009-10
      103* G. Lego Epping 4th Grade Shires2001-02
      103*  S. O'Reilly  Lane Cove 4th Grade Shires2006-07
      103* B. Bradley Blacktown Metropolitan Cup2000-01
      103* A. Nestor West Pymble B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1993-94
      103 M. Pasupati Auburn 1st Grade Shires2012-13
      103 P. Notaras Shropshire Gents U.K. Tour1990
      103 J. Shyam Epping 2nd Grade Shires2009-10
      103 M. Walsh Canterbury 3rd Grade Shires1976-77
      103 B. Singh Lindfield Tim Creer Cup2015-16
      103 A. Cearns Forest Old Boys B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1998-99
      103 U. Arif Carlingford Waratahs C Grade N.C.U.2018-19
      102* P. Cummins  Northern Districts 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1980-81
      102* S. O'Reilly Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1989-90
      102* J. Breden  Blacktown 1st Grade Shires1994-95
      102* H. Shitoot  Warringah 1st Grade Shires2014-15
      102* R. Porter  Epping 3rd Grade Shires1971-72
      102* C. Cole  Pennant Hills 4th Grade Shires1988-89
      102* A. J. Gray  Georges River 4th Grade Shires2016-17
      102* M. Biswas Roseville 4th Grade Shires2018-19
      102 P. Cornock Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires1980-81
      102 P. Cornock Canterbury 2nd Grade Shires1979-80
      102 C. Kendall Baulkham Hills 3rd Grade Shires1993-94
      102 S. O'Reilly Auburn 4th Grade Shires2006-07
      102 A. Robinson West Pymble C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2004-05
      101* N. Castle  Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1975-76
      101* P. Saliba Lane Cove  1st Grade Shires2001-02
      101* S. Brately Strathfield 1st Grade Shires2008-09
      101* M. Pasupati Epping 1st Grade Shires2013-14
      101* N. Castelino  Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires2013-14
      101* J. Wickham Bexley 2nd Grade Shires1976-77
      101* T. Duffin  Epping 3rd Grade Shires1998-99
      101* G. Lego  Auburn 4th Grade Shires1997-98
      101* D. Knock  Georges River 4th Grade Shires2004-05
      101* H. Munikrishna  South Sydney 4th Grade Shires2008-09
      101* T. Barnes  Northbridge Blue C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2009-10
      101 C. McPherson Epping 1st Grade Shires2014-15
      101 C. Carter Burwood 3rd Grade Shires2015-16
      101  C. Cohen Strathfield 4th Grade Shires1986-87
      100* G. Lego Sydney 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1981-82
      100* B. Van Zuylen  Auburn 1st Grade Shires1980-81
      100* G. Gavin Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1990-91
      100*  C. Carter North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2018-19
      100* I. Jessup  Epping 2nd Grade Shires1991-92
      100* G. Brown  Pennant Hills 2nd Grade Shires1993-94
      100* C. Savage  Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires2008-09
      100* A. Pavlov  Roseville 3rd Grade Shires1985-86
      100* I. Jessup  Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires1989-90
      100* I. Jessup  Warringah 3rd Grade Shires1991-92
      100* S. O'Reilly  Epping 3rd Grade Shires2005-06
      100* S. O'Reilly  South Sydney 3rd Grade Shires2005-06
      100* B. Bradley  Burwood 4th Grade Shires1992-93
      100* V. Vadlamani  Cammeray B Grade G.D.J.C.A.2012-13
      100  C. Gold Roseville 1st Grade Shires1978-79
      100 P. Saliba Auburn 1st Grade Shires2000-01
      100 S. Moran Strathfield 1st Grade Shires2004-05
      100 C. Welsby Bexley 2nd Grade Shires1977-78
      100 G. Lego Lindfield 2nd Grade Shires1988-89
      100 B. McNee North West Sydney 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
      100  A. J. Gray Warringah 2nd Grade Shires2009-10
      100 B. Keast Roseville 3rd Grade Shires1985-86
      100 S. O'Reilly Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires2004-05
      100 C. Edwards Auburn 4th Grade Shires2009-10
      100 K. Griffiths-Jones Roseville 4th Grade Shires2010-11
      100 C. Ying Lindfield Frank Gray Shield- Under 24s2002-03
      100 D. Ramanathan South Sydney Tim Creer Cup2011-12
      100 S. Rose Sidmouth Cricket Club U.K. Masters Tour2013


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADING CENTURY MAKERS

 

 S. O'Reilly 9     102* Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1989-90
       122 Canterbury 1st Grade Shires1991-92
   118* Warringah 1st Grade Shires1991-92
   105* Southern Districts  3rd Grade Shires2004-05
       100 Pennant Hills  3rd Grade Shires2004-05
   100* Epping  3rd Grade Shires 2005-06
   100* South Sydney  3rd Grade Shires 2005-06
   103* Lane Cove  4th Grade Shires 2006-07
       102 Auburn  4th Grade Shires 2006-07
 P. Saliba 7     185* Auburn  1st Grade Shires1996-97
       100 Auburn 1st Grade Shires2000-01
   101* Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires2001-02
       116 Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
       106 Georges River 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
       187
 Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires2007-08
       171 Epping 2nd Grade Shires2009-10
 G. Lego 6 100* Sydney  4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1981-82
       100 Lindfield 2nd Grade Shires1988-89
   109* Roseville  2nd Grade Shires1992-93
   101* Auburn  4th Grade Shires1997-98
   112* Roseville  3rd Grade Shires2000-01
   103* Epping  4th Grade Shires2001-02
 A. Monaghan6     189 Balmain 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1982-83
       150* Manly  3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1982-83
       137 University of N.S.W. 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1982-83
       149 Baulkham Hills  1st Grade Shires1993-94
       151 Warringah  1st Grade Shires1994-95
       106* Lindfield  1st Grade Shires1996-97
 P. Notaras6     118* Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1985-86
       117 Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires1989-90
       107 Leicester University U.K.Tour1990
       103 Shropshire Gents U.K.Tour1990
       201* Canterbury 1st Grade Shires1990-91
       133* Warringah 1st Grade Shires1994-95
 B. Hort 5     131 Burwood 4th Grade Shires1989-90
       113* Epping  2nd Grade Shires1990-91
       117 Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
       114  Burwood 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
       106 Epping 2nd Grade Shires1992-93
 K. Griffiths-Jones 5     120* North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2005-06
       110  Southern Districts 1st Grade Shires2006-07
    221*  Strathfield 4th Grade Shires2010-11
   115* Southern Districts 4th Grade Shires2010-11
       100 Roseville 4th Grade Shires2010-11
 I. Jessup 5 100* Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires1989-90
    129*  Pennant Hills 2nd Grade Shires1990-91
    100*  Epping 2nd Grade Shires1991-92
    146*  Burwood 3rd Grade Shires1991-92
    100*  Warringah 3rd Grade Shires1991-92
 C. Carter 4     101 Burwood 3rd Grade Shires2015-16
       137 Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires2016-17
       113 Auburn 2nd Grade Shires2016-17
       100* North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires2018-19
 N. Castelino4     124 North West Sydney 1st Grade Shires 2012-13 
       101* Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires 2013-14 
       116  Balmain-South Sydney 1st Grade Shires 2014-15 
       126 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 1st Grade Shires 2014-15 
 C. Edwards4     145*  Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires1997-98
       107*  Georges River 4th Grade Shires 2007-08 
       146  Epping 4th Grade Shires 2009-10 
       100  Auburn 4th Grade Shires 2009-10 
 G. Gavin4      113* Baulkham Hills 1st Grade Shires1990-91
       108* Bexley 1st Grade Shires1990-91
       108 Epping 1st Grade Shires1990-91
       100* Pennant Hills 1st Grade Shires1990-91
 A. J. Gray4 100 Warringah 2nd Grade Shires2009-10
    137* Balmain-South Sydney 2nd Grade Shires2016-17
    119* North West Sydney 4th Grade Shires2016-17
    102* Georges River 4th Grade Shires2016-17
 C. Savage4  148* Kiveton Park Colliery U.K.Tour2002
  111 Burwood 2nd Grade Shires2003-04
    127* Roseville 2nd Grade Shires2004-05
    100* Strathfield 2nd Grade Shires2008-09
 A. Mahoney4123 Petersham 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1984-85
  120 Canterbury 2nd Grade Shires1986-87
  110 Roseville 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
    146* Lane Cove 4th Grade Shires1996-97
 C. Welsby4 100 Bexley 2nd Grade Shires1977-78
    113* Bexley  1st Grade Shires1981-82
  108  Petersham 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A1983-84
    138* Strathfield  2nd Grade Shires1987-88

 

 

MOST RUNS IN A SEASON IN ONE GRADE 

 

 

 

 

 771 A. Monaghan 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1982-83
729 N. Castelino 1st Grade Shires2014-15
669 S. O'Reilly 1st Grade Shires1990-91
643 T. Barnes C1 Grade N.S.C.A.2009-10
641 K. Griffiths-Jones 1st Grade Shires2006-07
634 G. Gavin 1st Grade Shires1990-91
626 P. Notaras 1st Grade Shires1990-91
620 C. Welsby 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1983-84
602 B. McNee 2nd Grade Shires2006-07
580 B. McNee 2nd Grade Shires 2005-06 
 580  S. Amin Chappelow Cup  2019-20  
571 J. Breden 1st Grade Shires1995-96
568 N. Ali 1st Grade Shires 2019-20 
567 A. Mahoney 3rd Grade Shires1990-91
566 W. Travers C1 Grade N.S.C.A.2012-13
547 J. Guiffre 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
546 C. Edwards 3rd Grade Shires1997-98
540 B. Rounds 1st Grade Shires2004-05
539 D. Gracie 4th Grade Shires2006-07
538 R. Anjum 1st Grade Shires2014-15
530 C. Simpson 1st Grade Shires2009-10
530 K. Griffiths-Jones 4th Grade Shires2010-11
529 M. Biswas 4th Grade Shires2006-07
525 B. Singh Tim Creer Cup2015-16
517 A. Monaghan 1st Grade Shires1995-96
516 A. Lindsay 3rd Grade N.S.W.C.A.1983-84
516 A. Mahoney 4th Grade Shires1996-97
 513  I. Jessup 3rd Grade Shires1989-90
513 M. Ismail Tim Creer Cup2015-16
512 P. Procopis 1st Grade Shires2001-02
509 I. Blyth 1st Grade Shires1986-87
509 A. Monaghan 1st Grade Shires1993-94
504 P. Procopis 1st Grade Shires2004-05
502 B. Congreve 1st Grade Shires1983-84
502 J. Poria 1st Grade Shires2010-11
501 G. Dharmadasa 2nd Grade Shires2017-18
500 P. Bourke 1st Grade Shires1977-78


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RECORD PARTNERSHIPS

 

 

 

 


WKT.BATSMANSCOREBATSMANSCORETOTALOPPONENTGRADE SEASON
1 N. Ali 126* M. Brown            64* 198* North West Sydney 1st Shires 2019-20
 2 P. Notaras  133* S. O'Reilly    118*    261*  Warringah 1st Shires1990-91
3 P. Notaras  201* S. O'Reilly     82*   258*  Canterbury 1st Shires1990-91
4 D. Webb         117 S. O'Reilly         63*  212  Strathfield 4th Shires2008-09
5 G. Brown   73* S. O'Reilly   103*  188* Lane Cove 4th Shires2006-07
6 P. Wheeler 140* S. Wolfe   59229 Burwood 4th Shires1990-91
7 G. Wilson 126* M. Ismail         58*     150*  Georges River 4th Shires2008-09
8 D. Webb        67*  H. Munikrishna    101*   179* South Sydney 4th Shires2008-09 
9 I. Jessup146* B. Brien      26*    105*  Burwood 3rd Shires1991-92
10 M. Warren41 M. Ercelenk     30*   88  Normanhurst NDCA- 4th1991-92


 

 

 

 

 

 

BOWLING STATISTICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADING WICKET TAKERS 

 

 

 

 

BOWLERYEARSMTC.OVERSMDS.RUNSWKTS.AVE.5 in INN.10 in MTC.BEST
 G. Brown 1987 -428       5967  1507    16116    103915.515659/23
 W. Folkard 1976-485       3762    752    11853 63718.6017-7/20
 D. Webb 1991-231       3343.1957  8131 52615.452257/10
 P. Clift 2001-255       2406.2376  9476 45420.871117/35
 M. S. Payne 1998 -292       2302     348   8429 452
18.64   8 1 6/28
 K. Dixon 1985-16286       2924.1719  7036 40717.2812-7/34
 L. Ager 1976-87142       2555589  6841 39817.182428/17
 W. Montford 1990-16201       2194.2481  6538 36617.86 718/46
 W. Travers 1994-18 306       2168.2 340  8337 35723.35 7-7/27
 D. Budge 1991-10   189       2135.2511  6103 32918.5510-6/16
 P. Miller  1970-83113 1471.5356  4078 309 13.20 1348/15
 A. Lulka 1998-17250 1722.3316  6333 291 21.76 5-7/81
 F. Alley 1970-77 63 1156.1207  3090 27811.111727/29
 C. Edwards 1983-15307 2177.5461  6831 277 24.66 9-8/57
 M. Fairlie 2002-16 161  1689.5376  5177 265 19.54 627/49
 P. Notaras 1985-04155 1966.5405  4787 253 18.92 718/52
 S. Fairlie 2006-160 1232.4222  4237 250 16.95 717/50
 A. Singh 2001-243       1389.2243  4878 234 20.84 9-7/37
 J. Tabrett 2003-12143     1357.3264   4310  229  18.82  66/36
 T. Barnes 1987-173791143.5180  4244 226 19.39 6-8/47
 D. Smith 1995-151621410.2328  3916 225 17.40 2-5/13
 G. Craighead   1979-85  811442.3329  4164 22318.671328/14
 D. Baker 1977-901171361.3245  4869 21622.5411-6/26
 P. McInnes 2001-151601475.5321  4359 21320.46 5-5/13
 D. McVey 1983-14140  771.5  92  2995 21214.12 6-6/39
 P. Chapman 1997-07130      1125236  3644 20717.60 7-5/24
 B. Vagg 1967-80  851038.3205 3284 19616.75 818/98
 M. Smith 1987-981001253.1247  3903 19420.1112-7/61
 B. Rounds 1997-091351364.2326  4110 19421.18 2-5/48
 A. Burford 2010- 131  1010.2  199    3429  190 18.05  7 -  6/33
 M. Leslie 1975-82  821044.1204  3162 18617.001127/43
 T. Morrow 2006-17 1651233.3166  4782 18525.85 3-7/65
 D. Deller 1991-111141924.3333  3406 18318.61 5-6/17
 M. Ramsland  1989-94  761254.1369  2973 17716.7911-7/31
 B. Brien 1987-96  831180.3302  3044  17417.49 7-9/63
 N. Yossouf 2007-  171        1091    228   3673    171   21.48    2   - 5/ 5 
 J. Ford 1994-121781071.3171  3903  17022.96 5-7/11
 M. Warren 1988-98  891010.5183  3470  16121.55 528/54
 A. Davies 1985-02  83      1065241  2919  15718.59 6-6/23
 J. Sutton 2000- 207  834.1123  3029  15619.41 1-6/23
 P. Nelson 1999-07  89  945.1164  3238  15620.75 2-  6/100
 M. Kelly 2003-10  74  788.2137  2365  15515.25 5- 6/21
 A. Galapatti 2006-12  86696125  2443  15415.86 5- 6/23
 S. Bateman 1986-96116 1119.4285  2791  15218.36 4- 7/17
 J. Steenkamp 1979-90  62       1059238  3032  14820.48 7- 5/24
 A. Hale 1998-09  80    905.3163  2799  14719.04 3- 6/39
 S. Wiblin 1975-86113  1938.1147  3315  14123.51 3- 8/71
 J. Wiblin 1981-92  91  1048.5196  3333  14023.80 4- 6/58
 T. Lockett 1984-92  86  1030.5239  3031  13622.38 6- 7/26
 P. Korbel 1968-77 59   634.2102  2260  13416.87 5- 6/10
 P. Sweeney 1991-99 65   861.1192  2629  13319.76 5- 7/30
 M. Hall 1976-81 53   570.1  86  1999  13115.26 61 7/49
 M. Redden 1986-74 50   408.3  62  1383  12610.97 4- 7/14
 P. Rai 2006-16 83   816.1199  2298  12318.68 2- 5/21
 C. Hook 1986-04   171   846.5147  3035  11925.50 3- 7/59
 J. Slack 1968-76 58   472.2  69  1432  11412.56 2- 5/13
 L. Wiblin 1976-79 35   478.5 74  1520  11413.33 51 7/13
 D. Lewis`1973-97 71   720.4133  2301  11420.18 32 7/44
 A. Slattery 1994-99 72   810.5163  2522  11322.32 2- 5/32
 G. Frankish 1972-79 60         602120 1952  11217.43 2- 7/39
 D. Gracie 2000-   205     721.1  140  2425  11022.04 1-  6/57
 J. Shwabsky 1992-97 69         861.5158 2663  10724.88 41 7/25
 J. Guiffre 1971-85   109   323.4  61 1069  10610.08 61 7/17
 A. Hercus 1974-79     38   451.4  64 1644  10515.66 7- 6/16
 R. Aitken 1980-88  71   755.5128 2528  10324.54 5- 7/58
 C. Gold 1976-85   122   717.4184 1881  10218.44 41 7/25
 S. Jurd 1987-97     92   661.5112 2411  10024.11 -- 4/24

 

 

 

 

 

MOST WICKETS IN A SEASON IN ONE GRADE

 

 

 

 

 

  86  F. Alley 3rd Grade Shires1971-72
  67  D. Webb 1st Grade Shires1995-96
 65  G. Brown 4th Grade Shires2008-09
62 F. Alley 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
 59  G. Craighead 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1981-82
58 P. Miller 3rd Grade Shires1971-72
55 L. Ager 1st Grade Shires1976-77
54 G. Brown 4th Grade Shires2009-10
53 G. Brown 4th Grade Shires2007-08
50 M. Redden 3rd Grade Shires1969-70
 50  P. Chapman 4th Grade Shires2005-06

 

 

 

 

 

MOST WICKETS A MATCH

 

 

16/34 G. Newman Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires2014-15
15/80 G. Brown Strathfield 4th Grade Shires2008-09
14/22 B. Vagg  Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires1967-68
14/40 L. Wiblin Lane Cove 1 3rd Grade Shires1977-78
  13/102 M. Warren Greengate Social  B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1994-95
12/27 P. Miller Macquarie University 2 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
12/46 P. Miller Warringah 1st Grade Shires1977-78
12/90 L. Ager Roseville 1st Grade Shires 1976-77
12/98 M. Warren N.S.W. Maccabi B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1996-97
11/32 D. Webb Epping 1st Grade Shires1996-97
11/33 P. Miller Auburn 3rd Grade Shires1970-71
11/41 A. Brown Strathfield 4th Grade Shires 1985-86
11/54 B. Monger Lindfield B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1995-96
11/64 G. Brown Lane Cove 2nd Grade Shires 1990-91
11/67 G. Craighead Western Suburbs 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A.1981-82
 11/70  M. Hall Lane Cove 1 3rd Grade Shires1978-79
11/72 J. Guiffre Burwood 3rd Grade Shires1971-72
11/84 M. McKershar Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1974-75
11/85 J. Shwabsky Blacktown 3rd Grade Shires1995-96
11/90 C. Cole Epping 2nd Grade Shires1979-80
` 11/107 M. Leslie Wentworthville 2nd Grade Shires1975-76
  11/115 F. Alley Epping 1 3rd Grade Shires1972-73
  11/119 G. Brown Roseville 4th Grade Shires2008-09

 

 

 



MOST WICKETS IN AN INNINGS 


 

 

 

 

      9/17 S. Naqui Balmain-South Sydney Chappelow Cup2019-20
      9/23 G. Brown      Strathfield                4th Grade Shires2008-09
      9/63 B. Brien Roseville 2nd Grade Shires1991-92
      8/ 3 G. Newman Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires2014-15
      8/ 8 B. Brien Lane Cove 4th Grade Shires1989-90
8/10 G. Amos Lane Cove 1 3rd Grade Shires1977-78
8/14 G. Craighead Western Suburbs 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1981-82
8/15 P. Miller Macquarie University 2 3rd Grade Shires 1972-73
8/17 L. Ager Roseville 1st Grade Shires 1976-77
8/23 G. Dharmadasa Burwood 2nd Grade Shires 2012-13
8/29 C. Cole Epping 2nd Grade Shires 1979-80
8/31 G. Newman Lane Cove 3rd Grade Shires2014-15
8/33 E. O'Connor Ryde-Balmain 2nd Grade Shires 1975-76
8/33 U. Arif Rydalmere N.C.U. C Grade2018-19
 8/34  L. Ager Gordon 4th Grade N.S.W.C.A. 1983-84
8/34 G. Hargreaves Roseville 2nd Grade Shires 1974-75
8/38 R. Sims Lane Cove 2 3rd Grade Shires1976-77
 8/39  M. McKershar Lindfield 3rd Grade Shires1974-75
8/46 W. Montford Georges River 4th Grade Shires 2004-05
8/47 T. Barnes Dreggs C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2002-03
8/48 J. Breden Burwood 2nd Grade Shires1990-91
 8/50  M. K. Vasist Killara United C Grade G.D.J.C.A.2016-17
8/52 P. Notaras Lindfield 1st Grade Shires1995-96
8/54 M. Warren N.S.W. Maccabi B Grade G.D.J.C.A.1996-97
8/57 C. Edwards Lane Cove 1st Grade Shires1989-90
8/64 S. Baker Roseville 2nd Grade Shires1981-82
8/71 S. Wiblin Burwood 1st Grade Shires1978-79
8/95 B. Vagg Pennant Hills 3rd Grade Shires 1968-69
8/98 M. Halfnights  Warringah 4th Grade Shires 1996-97




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIELDING STATISTICS



 

 

 

MOST DISMISSALS

 

 


FIELDERYEARSMTC.CTCH.STP.TOTAL
 C. Fernandes        1997-1925333449383
 G. McFadden        1989-1620229837335
 G. Brown        1987-428193 2195
 A. Mahoney        1977-11363186 5191
 C. McPherson        2007-1612715329182
 P. Lenard        1986-9912615426180
 W. Travers        1994-18306179-179
 S. O'Reilly        1983-15372164-164
 S. Burchett        1980-163381504154
 G. Lego        1979- 354  151  -151
 W. Folkard        1976-485149-149
 K. Griffiths-Jones        2005-  95116 18134
 A. Faulks        1971-78  78123  9132
 C. Anstiss        2003-13  8311121132
 C. Edwards        1983-15307126 -126
 M.S. Payne        1998-298 124    -   124 
 S. Rose        2000-329 122   - 122 
 P. Wheeler        1989-97  79  8536121
 T. Barnes        1987-17379118 -118
 P. Garty        1977-86124  9812110
 A. Stanwell        1994-00  59  9112103
 B. Yeo        1986-91  57  8120101
 B. Bradley        1992-05117  94 7101
 E. Aphaiwongse        1993-14167  94 6100
 P. Clift        2001- 255   99   99
 C. Gold        1976-85122  93 5  98
 D. Webb        1991-231  92 -  92
 B. Jones        1976-93141  82 6  88
 J. Sutton        2000- 207   87 -  87
 S. Vella        1990-96  77  6817  85
 P. Barclay        1968-80122  81 4  85
 R. Cann        1997-15164  82 1  83
 W. Montford        1990-16201  80 -  80
 P. Saliba        1994-16202  78 -  78
 C. Kendall        1981-05123  71 7  78
 A. Pavlov        1977-13226  78 -  78
 M. Hughes        1991-07202  69 7  76
 J. Ford        1994-12178  74 1  75
 T. Dorrell        1996-04104  74 -  74
 C. Ying        2001-06  85  69 5  74
 J. Breden        1990-13201  74 -  74
 C. Welsby        1976-93226  73 -  73
 S. Campbell        1982-94  88  65 8  73
 C. Carter        2006-101  69 3  72
 P. Notaras        1985-04155  69 -  69
 D. Folkard         1983-02137  69 -  69
 B. Hort        1988-11172  69 -  69
 N. Yussouf        2007-     171  69  -  69
 D. Latto        1987-09209  67 -  67
 S. Herps        1991-97  58  5017  67
 P. McInnes        2001-15160  65 -  65
 D. Gracie        2000-205 63 1 64
 R. Walker        2005-16111  4816  64
 G. Bleus        1972-81100  60 4  64
 B. Rounds        1997-09135  64 -  64
 C. Hook        1986-04171  63 -  63
 K. Wiblin        1977-86 136   62 -  62
 M. Schaafsma        1980-08194  60 -  60
 T. Morrow        2006-17165  59 -  59
 A. Robinson        2000-05  54  4811  59
 M. Denlow        1974-02234  58 -  58
 I. Blyth        1981-97188  58 -  58
 P. W. O'Reilly        2008-110  57 -   57
 M. Stevens        1972-81  46  51 6  57
 K. Dixon        1985-16286  55 -  55
 J. Guiffre        1971-85108  53 -  53
 A. Singh        2001- 243  49 3  52
 P. Chew        1992-19199  52-  52
 A. Lulka        1998-17250  51-  51
 J. Wickham        1975-84  94  50-  50
 S. Fairlie        2006-160  50-  50
 J. Tabrett        2003-14143  50-  50


 

 

 

MOST DISMISSALS IN A SEASON

 


 C. Anstiss4th Grade Shires2005-06    16      36       7      43   


 

 

MOST GAMES 

 

 

 

NSWCA

  3rd

NSWCA

 4th

SHIRES

1

SHIRES

2

SHIRES

3

SHIRES

4

MET.

    CUP     

TIM

CREER

FRANK

GRAY

6th    

MAST

ERS

TOTAL
 W. Folkard1820172 72 62 29 2--  1109485
 G. Brown-- 63106 70 84----105428
 T. Barnes -- -- 23 47168  4273   8379
 S. O'Reilly21 2114  8 34 70-3-   2118 372 
 A. Mahoney6424 32 82 45 53 9--   1  53363
 G. Lego 38   7  84  65  36  33 - - 53  38354
 S. Burchett-- 22 77 67 81 2--  8  81338
 S. Rose-  1  84117  17 -2-- 108  329 
 C. Edwards31 1102 30 75 57--  3-   8307
 W. Travers----  1 53281-210  13306
 M. S. Payne- 6 88 67 28----109298
 K. Dixon--46 92 40---  3-105286
 P. Clift--37 40109   37  3 1 27 -    1 255 
 C. Fernandes--39 33 62 68----   51253
 A. Lulka----  6 8619   65   7   67  -250
 A. Singh----  5 27 43   72 - 96 -243
 M. Denlow256047 71  8 16----    7234
 D. Webb- 196 11 19 --  5-231
 C. Welsby521645 92 22------227
 A. Pavlov 83132 44 57 32---  3  19226
 D. Latto---   6 24 86511- 36   5209
 J. Sutton - - -   1  33  52  1 - -   1119 207 
 D. Gracie - - 1   48  42 75   1  1   1  36 205  
 M. Hughes---   2 31 95  4-10 59   1202
 G. McFadden--75 80 16  1--16- 14202
 P. Saliba--113 73  2---13-   1202
 W. Montford--   4 49 67 38--  6  4 33201
 J. Breden--124 40  3 10--17-   7201
 P. Chew-- 15 71 40 9    33- 10 21199 
 M. Schaaafsma262823 48 43  9 3--  1 13194
 D. Budge--159  8- 21----    1189
 I. Blyth1220126 28-  2-----188
 P. Erskine---  4 28   119142-   6   11184
 J. Ford---- 24 4435-11 63    2179
 B. Hort-- 32 63 22   8----  47172
 C. Hook--  9 20 93 33 8-  7  1    1172
 N. Youssouf----  7 19 58 87  171  
 E. Aphaiwongse----  9 31301612 70-167
 T. Morrow-- 60 62 13   1--29--164
 R. Cann-- 12 70 49 14--19--164
 M. Fairlie-- 49 46 24 19--25--163
 B. Congreve- 6 36 11 41 31--- 37-162
 S. Fairlie-- 16 56 38 17 11 118  3 160 
 P. McInnes--  5 23 68 61-2-  1-160
 P. Notaras- 4132  3 14---  2--155
 D. Smith--  55 46 33 11--  4-    2151
 J. Tabrett---  3 52 12  12 34 10   28  - 143 
 L. Ager6028 47  7------ -142
 B. Jones2121 27 15 35 16---   6-141
 D. McVey713 10  6  8  6  1   11--  78 140
 R. McIntyre-    3  55  61   9  1      1  3   5   1  139 
 D. Folkard--  23 66 31 12--  5--137
 K. Wiblin--   9 33 49 27 -- 18-136
 B. Rounds--130  2  2   1-----135
 T. Hopkins--  81  9----42--132
 A. Burford---  5 45  43-316  19 131 
 P. Chapman---  8 10 3758-- 17-130
 C. McPherson--  59 17 16   7-424--127
 A. Cearns---- 15 62 5-  9 34- 125 
 P. Garty 755 33  6 23------124
 C. Kendall 112 45 34  9-----  22 123 
 P. Barclay- 2 19 12 89------122
 C. Gold6821 18 15------- 122 
 A. Burford---    5 44 34-316 18 - 120 
 B. Bradley--- 10 44 35 4-16  8-117
 D. Baker- 3 34 31 43   6----- 117 
 S. Bateman--  2 33 46 23--  1  2- 116 
 K. Hunt--  1 17 14 32-8 24 18-114
 D. Deller-- 34 39  9-----  32 114 
 P. Miller14 2 70  1 26------113
 S. Wiblin2514 57 115   1----- 113 
 J. Guiffre37 3 43  125------ 113 
 R. Walker---  171 19---- 20 111 
 C. Carter- 28 56   5    3-18-110
 P. W. O'Reilly---- 13  23----   74  110
 A. Slimmon---  419 2934-18  1    3 108 
 C. Anderson 3 7 21 3626 11---  1- 105 
 T. Dorrell-- 10 94------- 104 
 N. Howlett-- 53-------  51 104 
 K. Mahony-- 33 20-   713-26  2- 101 
 C. Savage--  5 52 16   7 5-12  4- 101 
 M. Smith--- 47  6 36--- 11- 100 
 G. Bleus-15 33 40 12------ 100