Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/391dec Shires:First Grade 2009/2010 6 1 Epping Epping Oval
2 8/385dec NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2009/2010 5 1 North Sydney Leagues Tunks 4 (3rd synthetic pitch)
3 8/366dec Shires:Second Grade 2004/2005 1 1 Roseville Northern Oval
4 366 Shires:Third Grade 2004/2005 6 1 Pennant Hills Northern
5 360 Shires:Third Grade 2005/2006 4 1 Roseville Northern Oval
6 7/359dec Shires:First Grade 2004/2005 1 1 Roseville Roseville Chase
7 7/351dec Shires:Third Grade 2006/2007 2 1 Warringah Northern Oval
8 8/351dec Shires:First Grade 2014/2015 5 1 Balmain South Sydney Jubilee Oval
9 348 Shires:First Grade 2003/2004 5 1 Lindfield Lindfield Oval
10 348 Shires:First Grade 2001/2002 3 1 Epping Epping Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 22 Shires:Third Grade 2018/2019 11 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Ross Gwilliam Oval
2 33 Shires:Second Grade 2002/2003 3 1 Lane Cove University Oval
3 41 Shires:Second Grade 2014/2015 12 1 Burwood Briars Rothwell Park
4 42 Shires:Fourth Grade 2001/2002 12 1 South Sydney Alan Davidson Oval
5 43 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2009/2010 17 1 Lane Cove Tantallon Oval
6 44 NCU:5th Grade 2018/2019 5 1 North Shore Naremburn Lower
7 44 Shires:First Grade 2003/2004 13 1 Auburn University Oval
8 44 SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division 2015/2016 18 1 Burwood Briars Maroon St Lukes Oval
9 44 Shires:Second Grade 2011/2012 13 1 Strathfield Airey Park
10 47 Shires:Fourth Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Warringah Frank Gray Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 535 Shires:Third Grade 2007/2008 SF 1 Warringah North Sydney 2
2 421 NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2009/2010 GF 1 Pymble Pigs Blackman Upper
3 3/409dec NSCA:C Grade 2017/2018 11 1 Northbridge (Navy) Gore Creek Reserve
4 7/402dec Shires:Fourth Grade 2012/2013 3 1 North West Sydney Charles McLaughlin Reserve
5 6/398cc Shires:Frank Gray Shield 2012/2013 5 1 Georges River Bexley Oval
6 6/387dec Shires:First Grade 2004/2005 4 1 Burwood Briars Rothwell Park
7 6/383dec Shires:Fourth Grade 2007/2008 SF 1 Auburn Killara
8 373 Shires:First Grade 2009/2010 6 1 Epping Epping Oval
9 7/372dec Shires:First Grade 2009/2010 1 1 Pennant Hills Northern Oval
10 6/368dec Shires:Third Grade 2008/2009 1 1 Auburn Dave Tribolet Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 Shires:Fourth Grade 2009/2010 5 1 Strathfield Bark Huts Reserve
2 21 Shires:Fourth Grade 2003/2004 3 1 Southern Districts Northern Oval
3 21 Shires:Third Grade 2014/2015 11 1 Lane Cove Ross Gwiliam Oval
4 30 NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2003/2004 14 1 The Tards Allan Small Park
5 36 Shires:First Grade 2007/2008 13 1 Roseville Northern Oval
6 37 SMCA:Chappelow Cup 2019/2020 5 1 Balmain South Sydney Phoenix Alan Davidson Oval
7 38 Shires:Tim Creer Cup 2004/2005 1 1 Lindfield Koola
8 39 Shires:Fourth Grade 2013/2014 13 2 Lane Cove Ross Gwilliam Oval
9 41 Shires:Fourth Grade 2014/2015 11 2 Lane Cove Longueville Oval
10 41 SMCA:Chappelow Cup 2018/2019 9 1 Epping Epping Oval