News

Tim Creer Cup Grand Final Venue

Dear Warriors, The TCC Grand Final venue has been determined at Jubilee Oval. Address 2 Northcote Rd, Glebe NSW 2037. I know Grellers and the boys would Read more

PETE O'REILLY AND STEPHEN ROSE

A massive congratulations to Pete O'Reilly playing for Port Jackson Blue and Stephen Rose playing for the Hunter Dinosaurs both particpated in the NSW Read more

TIM CREER CUP GRAND FINAL !

TIM CREER CUP 5TH GRADE HAVE QUALIFIED FOR THE GRAND FINAL ! SATURDAY 12.15 START. GROUND TBC. VS BALMAIN SOUTHS Read more

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Tim Grellman1515th Grade3
2 Sadmim Rahman128First Grade5
3 Nick Pye116Second Grade3
4 Umair Arif1035th Grade4
5 Milon Biswas102Fourth Grade5
6 Charlie Carter100First Grade10
7 Tim Grellman90Tim Creer Cup B Division22
8 Ben W Aitchison88First Grade5
9 Bradley Stillen85Fourth Grade3
10 Nicholas Wasiliev78Tim Creer Cup B Division15
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Shires:First Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Auburn
   def  
Macquarie University
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 24 Feb 19
Macquarie University
   def  
Roseville Navy
Shires:First Grade 13 9 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   def by  
Warringah
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 11 10 Mar 19
Hunters Hill Pirates
   def by  
Macquarie University
Shires:Second Grade 13 9 Mar 19
Warringah
   def  
Macquarie University
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 20 24 Feb 19
Burwood Briars Rivals
   drew  
Macquarie University
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 21 3 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   drew  
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Green
Shires:Third Grade 13 9 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   def by  
Warringah
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division 22 10 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   def  
Balmain South Sydney Eagles
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division QF 16 Mar 19
Burwood Briars Rivals
   drew  
Macquarie University
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division SF 23 Mar 19
Burwood Briars Rivals
   def by  
Macquarie University
SMCA:Tim Creer Cup B Division GF 30 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   def by  
Balmain South Sydney Eagles
Shires:Fourth Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Macquarie University
   drew  
Auburn
Shires:Fourth Grade 13 9 Mar 19
Warringah
   def  
Macquarie University
NCU:5th Grade 12 23 Feb 19
West Epping
   def  
Macquarie University

Events

Facebook